Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1612623372411242153
GIF picture46851081242066
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2174254457926264046
MOV movie2187904433659
TXT text1691836022343
HTM web page3831662917223
Total1697089922846570196

The main menu