Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1565739347300232587
GIF picture47001078240654
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2173954196026141337
MOV movie2124904446522
TXT text1648534822169
HTM web page3723560617087
Total1648640895079569292

The main menu