Diana the Valkyrie

Web site statistics

This site is huge. Massive. Humungous. But just how big is it? One guy went in last Easter, got lost, and has never been seen since. Sometimes, on a quiet night, you can hear him calling for help, "Where am I?"

People ask me sometimes how much stuff is here, and I used to give a rough answer (Valkyries can be a bit rough when we want to be). But Sandra goes round the whole site every night, so I asked her to count everything. This is what she came back with last night.

File typeNumber of files MegabytesAverage file size
JPG picture1575068349907232944
GIF picture46851077241261
BMP picture000
AVI movie61828804886685
MPG movie2174254399926236066
MOV movie2181904434852
TXT text1653735022229
HTM web page3771562417371
Total1658546899744568841

The main menu